Esri Northern Michigan

User Group - Members

 


 

Name

Organization

Phone Number

Nathan Aamot

Esri

(651) 454-0600

Steve Aichele

USGS

(517) 887-8918

Keylonda Armwood

US Forest Service

(231) 745-4631

Bill Arnold

Great Lakes Environmental Center

(231) 649-2552

Jim Baker

Crawford County Information Technology

(989) 348-2841 ext. 380

Andy Baranek

(231) 534-4746

Frank Beaver

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians

(231) 723-1594

Phillip Bendily

Roscommon County

(989) 275-7648

Jim Bennett

InfoGeographics, Inc

(231) 995-8266

Jack Biedron

(231) 590-8097

Christine Black

City of Traverse City

(231) 922-4434

Laura Blastic

Michigan DTMB, CSSTP

Scott Bleke

Great Lakes Energy

(231) 487-1358

Kevin Bolger

Esri

(313) 565-5346

David Brown

Traverse City

(231) 922-4452

Rick Bunch

Central Michigan University

(989) 774-1531

Ernest Cacciaglia

(231) 645-4771

Elizabeth Calcutt

Networks Northwest

(231) 929-5048

Polly Cairns

City of Traverse City

Wayne Cantwell

Rob Carson

Manistee County

Justin Chase

Great Lakes Energy

(231) 487-1315

Chad Collins

InfoGeographics, Inc

(231) 995-8266 ext. 103

R. Michael Cousins

OHM Advisors

(734) 466-4461

Kevin L. Cronk

Tip of the Mitt Watershed Council

(231) 347-1181

Ken Curry

Central Michigan University

(989) 774-7597

Stacy L. Daniels

Crystal Lake & Watershed Association

(231) 352-7043

Tammy Doernenburg

Emmet County

(231) 439-8998

Lucille Eisbrenner

Roscommon County Gypsy Moth Suppression Program

(989) 275-7135

Carla Elenz

Camp Grayling

(989) 344-6179

Robert Englebrecht

Antrim County

(231) 533-6320

Jerry Fackier

Attica Township

(810) 796-2016

Nathan Fazer

Eastern Upper Peninsula Regional Planning and Development

(906) 635-1581 ext. 3

Dawn Fletcher

Cityworks, Azteca Systems

(615) 957-5024

Collyn Ann Fowler

County of Alpena

(517) 354-9111

Trudy Galla

Leelanau County

(231) 256-9812

Andrew Giguere

Leelanau County

(231) 256-9823

Gary Graham

Alpena Power Company

Sandra Hall

Cherryland Electric Coop

(231) 486-9227

Kristin Heisner

Networks Northwest

Mike Henderson

InfoGeographics, Inc

(231) 995-8266 ext. 104

Regina Hillman

Northwest Michigan College

(231) 564-1104

C. Holmes

Cherryland Electric Coop

(231) 486-9218

Ron Hoseney

(231) 922-1385

Mike Jacobson

Northwestern Michigan College

(231) 922-1229

Brian Jarner

Huron-Manistee National Forest

(231) 723-2211 ext. 3124

Kira Jensen

Little Traverse Bay Band

(231) 242-1572

Dona Kahgee

Emmet County

(231) 348-0667

Sarah Keever

Elmer's Const. Engineering

(231) 943-3443

Jim Keiser

Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians

(231) 242-1576

Ken Keiser

AECOM

Brooks E. Kelley

InfoGeographics, Inc

(231) 995-8266

Tom Kellogg

North Central Michigan College

(989) 370-4580

Brian Kelly

Charlevoix County

(231) 237-0113

Scott Kendzierski

Northwest Michigan Community Health Agency

(231) 547-7651

Bill Kerr

Otsego County

(989) 732-6484 ext. 316

Harry Kitchen

Emmet County

(231) 348-0631

Sam Klimoski

Esri

(651) 454-0600 ext. 8365

Rebecca Koteskey

Northwest Michigan College

Mark Knee

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians

(231) 723-1594

Kevin Krause

Cherryland Electric Coop

(231) 486-9229

Fred Kreutzfeldt

Esri

(651) 454-0600

Chris Kushman

ITC of Michigan

(906) 632-6896

Toby J. Kuznicki

City of Rogers City

(989) 734-2191

Craig Laurent

Fleis & VandenBrink Engineering

 

Larry LaCross

City of Traverse City

(231) 922-4904 ext. 130

Chris Liske

Esri

(651) 454-0600 ext. 8359

Darcia Little

Camp Grayling

(989) 344-6180

Tom Longanbach

Benzie County

(231) 882-0015

Steve Lutes

Alpena Power Company

(989) 358-4948

Bob MacCord

Grand Traverse County

(231) 922-4758

Terry Manty

MichiTree, Inc.

(231) 723-9946

A. J. Matthews

Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians

(231) 242-1576

Glenn McCaw

Fleis & VandenBrink Engineering

(616) 541-6000

Chuck McCready

No Boundaries Maps and Graphics, Inc.

(906) 440-4222

Scott McEwen

Tip of the Mitt Watershed Council

(231) 347-1181

Liz McNichols

Huron-Manistee National Forest

(989) 739-0728

Brad McRoberts

County of Alpena

(517) 356-1671

John McWethy

City of Traverse City

 

Sarah Merz

Wexford County

(231) 779-9534

Scott Menhart

Traverse City Light and Power

(231) 932-4575

Mark Midas

Esri

(651) 454-0600

Tracy Miller

Huron-Manistee National Forest

(231) 775-2421

Troy Naperala

URS Corporation

(231) 932-7592

Dave Neiger

Benzie County Planning

(231) 882-0005

Tony Olkowski

State of Michigan

(517) 373-7910

Leon Palmer

City of Tavares, Florida

(616) 828-9110

Amy Pankratz

City of Boyne City

(231) 582-0338

Mary Patrick

Martec Land Services, Inc.

(231) 929-3971

Deb Periard

AECOM

Marilyn Pilate

City of Traverse City

 

Jim Pless

General Motors

(248) 685-4974

Dave Press

Sterling Systems

 

Alan Proctor

Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians

(231) 242-1597

Rainer Reichert

Grand Traverse County

(231) 922-4775

Paul Riess

LIAA

(231) 929-3696

Kendra Rohdy

Manistee County

Everett Root

Michigan SOM/OTP

(517) 373-7910

Josh Ross

Michigan SOM/CSS

(517) 373-7910

Matt Rowbotham

North Country Trail Association

(616) 897-5987 ext. 203

Pete Schneider

Ottawa County

(616) 738-4829

Jesse Schreiner

Central Michigan University

Tom Sheneman

Kalkaska County

(231) 258-3340

Ralph E. Shields

Oceana County Road Commission

(231) 873-4226

Frank Siepker

Cherryland Electric Coop

(231) 486-9220

Caroline Simaz

Cherryland Electric Coop

(231) 486-9259

Kristin Smith

Leelanau County

(231) 256-9812

Paul Soma

Traverse City Area Public Schools (TCAPS)

Laurie Spencer

Leelanau County

(231) 256-9823

Sheri Staffan

Cheboygan County

Michael Steffes

Grand Traverse County

(231) 922-6873

Kristen Steger

Garfield Township

(231) 941-1620

Larry Sullivan

Chalevoix County

(231) 547-7234

Scott Swan

Northwestern Michigan College

(231) 995-2343

John Syke

Grand Traverse County

(231) 922-4677

Eric Taylor

Jerry Taylor

Gourdie Fraser, Inc.

(231) 932-5519

Shellie Taylor

Newaygo County

(231) 689-7208

Matt Tonello

Michigan DNR/DIT/CGI

(989) 275-5151 ext. 2081

Carla Travis

Alcona County Education Dept.

(989) 724-6223

John P. Travis

City of Traverse City

Thomas Van Bruggen

Muskegon County Mapping and GIS

(231) 724-6810

Brian Van Den Brand

Garfield Charter Township

(231) 941-1620

Heather Vasquez

Manistee County

Elton Veenstra

Great Lakes Energy

(231) 487-1340

Felipe Venegas

Huron-Manistee National Forest

Christian Vermeulen

Cherryland Electric Coop.

231-649-1294

Jamie Way

WMSRDC

231-722-7878 ext. 15

Jay Wagester

InfoGeographics, Inc

(231) 995-8266

Keith Waters

Networks Northwest

Mark Watson

Traverse City Light and Power

(231) 932-4564

Kent Weiderman

Great Lakes Energy

(231) 487-1360

Sharon Weiss

Cheboygan County

(231) 627-8811

Julie Weston

Antrim County

(231) 533-6320

Donovan Wilson

Huron-Manistee National Forest

(231) 723-2211

Kelli Wodek

GRP Engineering, Inc.

(231) 439-9683 ext. 15

Jack Wolford

AECOM

Michael P. Woods

(231) 929-5056

Terry Zahniser

Muskegon County Mapping and GIS

 


 

If you’d like your contact information added to the above list, please complete the form below and then point-and-click on the Submit button. Please be patient, it may be several days before your contact information is added to the list.

 

Name:
Email Address (optional):
Organization:
Organization Web Site (optional):
Phone Number (optional):


 

The site hosted by InfoGeographics and maintained by Brooks E. Kelley

Last Updated 20 Apr 2016